正规体育投注开户

Skip to main content

Boys' Soccer Schedule & Results

Day/Date Time Opponent Location Result
Wed. 9/11 4:30 PM Berkshire School Berkshire School 2-1 W
Sat. 9/14 12:00 PM Pennington School (Scrimmage) Pennington School 5-3 W
Sun. 9/15 8:45 AM The Hill School (Mid-Atlantic Prep Jamboree) United Sports Training Center (PA) 0-1 L
Sun. 9/15 11:00 AM The Heights School (Mid-Atlantic Prep Jamboree) United Sports Training Center (PA) 7-2 W
Sat. 9/21 5:15 PM Westminster School (New England Prep Jamboree) Farmington Sports Arena (Farmington, CT) 6-0 W
Sat. 9/21 7:15 PM Kingswood Oxford (New England Prep Jamboree) Farmington Sports Arena (Farmington, CT) 1-2 L
Sun. 9/22 2:45 PM Williston-Northampton (Northeast Prep Jamboree) Loomis Chaffee School  3-1 W
Sat. 9/28 2:00 PM Hoosac School  Lake Placid, NY 3-2 W
Sat. 10/5 11:00 AM Medina HS JV Medina HS (OH) 3-2 W
Sat. 10/5 11:00 AM Medina HS Varsity Medina HS (OH) 0-0 T
Sun. 10/6 11:00 AM Internationals SC (DA Academy) U18 Ashland University (OH) 3-4 L
Sun. 10/6 1:00 PM Internationals SC (DA Academy) U19 Ashland University (OH) 5-4 W
Mon. 10/7 5:45 PM Mt. Vernon Nazarene University (NAIA) - Reserves Kenyon College (OH) 5-0 W
Mon. 10/7 7:00 PM FC United Kenyon College (OH) 6-0 W
Tues. 10/8 11:00 AM Lake Erie College (NCAA DII) Lake Erie College (OH) 5-0 W
Tues. 10/8 5:30 PM Empire United (DA Academy) U19 Rochester, NY 2-0 W
Tues. 10/8 7:30 PM Empire United (DA Academy) U17 Rochester, NY 1-2 L
Sat. 10/12 2:30 PM High Mowing School U19 (Family Weekend) Lake Placid, NY (Horse Show Grounds) 0-2 L
Sat. 10/12 4:00 PM High Mowing School U17 (Family Weekend) Lake Placid, NY (Horse Show Grounds) 6-2 W
Sat. 10/26 12:00 PM NWS U18/U19 vs St Andrew's College (Can/AM Fall Classic) Lake Placid, NY 5-0 W
Sat. 10/26 2:00 PM NWS U17/U18 v Woodbridge SC U19 (Can/AM Fall Classic) Lake Placid, NY 0-2 L
Sun. 10/27 12:00 PM NWS U17/U18 vs St Andrew's College (Can/AM Fall Classic) Lake Placid, NY 3-2 W
Sun. 10/27 2:00 PM NWS U18/U19 VS Woodbridge SC U19 (Can/AM Fall Classic) Lake Placid, NY 2-2 T
Sat. 11/2 3:00 PM Milton Academy Milton Academy 1-5 L
Sun. 11/3 2:00 PM High Mowing School U19 Babson College 2-1 W
Sun. 11/10 2:00 PM Vaughan SC (BRFC Invitational) Loomis Chaffee  2-1 W
Sun. 11/10 3:30 PM High Mowing (BRFC Invitational) Loomis Chaffee 1-0 W
Sun. 11/10 5:00 PM Hoosac (BRFC Invitational) Loomis Chaffee 3-0 W
Fri. 11/15 5:30 PM NWS U19 vs. West Ottawa Union College 6-1 W
Fri. 11/15 7:30 PM NWS U18 vs. West Ottawa Union College 1-0 W
Sat. 11/16 3:30 PM NWS U18 vs. Long Island SC Union College 3-0 W
Sat. 11/16 5:30 PM NWS U19 vs. Long Island SC Union College 1-1 T
Sun. 11/17 8:30 AM NWS U18 VS. Manhattan SC Union College 4-1 W
Sun. 11/17 12:30 PM NWS U19 vs. Manhattan SC Union College 5-2 W
Sun 12/15 3:00 PM NWS U19 vs. NEFC Afrim's Sports Dome 3-0 W
Sun 12/15 5:00 PM NWS U18 vs. NEFC Afrim's Spors Dome 6-0 W
Fri. 12/20 9:45 AM NWS U20 vs. A.S. Truitier (IMG Cup) Bradenton, FL 7-1 W
Fri. 12/20 3:00 PM NWS U18 vs. Blast FC '02 (IMG Cup) Bradenton, FL 2-2 T
Sat. 12/21 11:30 AM NWS U20 vs. YPT (IMG Cup) Bradenton, FL 8-0 W
Sat. 12/21 11:30 AM NWS U18 vs. Pateadores WA Academy (IMG Cup) Bradenton, FL 3-0 W
Sun. 12/22 11:30 AM NWS U20 vs. Fluminense FC (IMG Cup) Bradenton, FL 1-1 T
Sun. 12/22  8:00 AM  NWS U18 vs. IMG U18 (IMG Cup) Bradenton, FL 1-1 T
Sat. 1/11 10:30 AM NWS U18 vs. Far Post SC 02/03 Far Post Indoor 4-2 W
Sat. 1/11 11:30 AM NWS U19 vs. Seacoast United Far Post Indoor 5-1 W
Sat. 1/11 2:30 PM NWS U18 vs. GPS NH 2003 Far Post Indoor 9-1 W
Sat. 1/11 3:30 PM NWS U19 vs. GPS NH 2002 Far Post Indoor 8-2 W
Sun. 1/12 8:00 AM NWS U19 vs. Far Post SC 2001 Far Post Indoor 6-1 W
Sun. 1/12 9:00 AM NWS U18 vs. Burlington FC U18 Far Post Indoor 4-1 W
Sun. 1/12 1:00 PM NWS U19 vs. NWS U18 Far Post Indoor 2-1 
Sun. 1/26   Black Rock FC Prep Winter Showcase Westfield, MA  
Fri. 2/7   Black Rock FC Winter Invitational (6v6) Lake Placid, NY  
Sat. 2/8   Black Rock FC Winter Invitational (6v6) Lake Placid, NY  
Sun 2/9   Black Rock FC Winter Invitational (6v6) Lake Placid, NY  
Sat. 2/15 TBD New York City FC  (MLS Academy) U19 St John's University (NY) 1-0 W
Sun. 2/16   Mainline Club Friendlies Eastern University (PA)  
Sat. 2/29 1:00 PM Oakwood SC (DA Academy) U19 TD Bank Oakwood Soccer Park  
Sat. 2/29 3:00 PM Oakwood SC (DA Academy) U18 TD Bank Oakwood Soccer Park  
Sat. 3/7 2:00 PM Empire United (DA Academy) U17 Rochester, NY  
Sat. 3/7 4:00 PM Empire United (DA Academy) U19 Rochester, NY  
Sun. 3/8 10:30 AM Rochester FC U17 Hobart College  
Sun. 3/8 12:30 PM Rochester FC U19 Hobart College  
Fri. 3/13-3/15   Player Showcase (NV) Las Vegas, NV  
Sat. 3/28   Club Matches (TBD) TBD  
Sun. 3/29   Club Matches (TBD) TBD  
Sun. 4/5-4/12   Dallas Cup Dallas, TX  
Sun. 5/10   Black Rock FC Prep  Spring Showcase Westfield, MA  
Sun. 6/21-6/28   BRFC Global Initiative Program*    
Mon. 7/6-7/12   BRFC College Tour & Invitational Cup*    

Optional programs*

Northwood Athletics